Thursday, December 11, 2008

Joy ! Joy ! Joy !

HEY PEOPLE ! Golly, holiday season has been very very busy ! Let's see..there's church activity here, and another one there and oh wait ! Another one here ! Lawl ! Yeap, it's been all about church church church and CHURCH this past few weeks of some sweet awesome HOLIDAYS ! Really happy with the past few events. I recently purchased on a new acoustic guitar ( F310 YAMAHA ). It's a suitable one for beginners like me and im dying to just jam with it all day long ! Got it already and i've been working very hard night and day whenever there's a chance considering the tight schedule with church activities. Well, for me personally this year church end year activities are divided to caroling practises, musical dance practises, musical choir practises !! It's been really really busy and sometimes you wonder " Oh Geez, it's so hard and tiring but look..there are people carrying more burdens then I am so MAN UP A BIT,EH ?! Haha. But it's all been extreme fun past few weeks. I've been enjoying the choir pracs with the adults ! Idk why..probably working with older people are good fun especially when u seem them go a little wild and yes OUT, BIG TIME !! Lol. Charles Ling has been great and has been helping alot but his at YLDP camp now so Anthony is like the one I am looking up to..but there's Uncle Jeff and another friendly uncle =) !! I just like all the pracs..caroling & dance !! There's been alot of togetherness and it brings up all the purpose and reasons to why we're doing this ! It's for GOD of course and we're all reallly grateful to have time of fellowship to work together and bond as a team to serve as God's children but sometimes we or perhaps I tend to forget God for all the good things he has granted us. He has indeed been hearing our prayers =) Caroling has been awesome ! More people coming ! And my team the TENORS , has been WOOHOOOOO !! Yeap, u knw what I mean dont cha ?

Anyway, not many has signed up recently so it will be a one night caroling event for all of us. A bit dissapointed but oh well, whatever we got's best we cherish ! Lols ! Dance practises has been a bit tiring but verrry happy to be doing it with others lah ! Hahahaha. Pat's back so yea. buck up ppl ! Lols. We're all enjoying this season and oh yea ! CAMP'S COMING THIS SUNDAY ! CANT WAIT ! TILL MY NEXT UPDATE. BYE !

Monday, November 24, 2008


LOL ! HEY PEEPS !'s been a horribly long time since I've updated my blog. Im really sorry but like most of u guys knw computer CaPlang wan ! Zadao* ended like a week ago i assume and yikes IM SO GONNA MISS IT ! Haha.Being form 2 was SWEEEEETTT..But anyways, Im really glad i manage to maintain being at A1 next year. I worked hard actually. Something I never realised I had in me. Lolss.But of course.Cud have done much betterr..Anywaaayy ! Im here NEXT YEAR ! YAY YAY YAY ! Lolsss.

Church has been awesome recently.Loads of caroling,choir and dance practise.Very very busy !! Lols. Besides, I've got ntg to do at home.PUHHLEASEE ! Im in choir for musical just so u knw. Damn, have u heard Charles Ling & Anthony Ling sing ? Darn it.When they sing "HALLELUJAH".Im like JEEEZZZZ !! Hahhaa.But i manage to cope with it lah although I need alot of good voice training. Caroling has been off da hook usual. It brings u the bits n bits of christmas joy ya knw ! Jeez, sad u wont be here to celeb wid me. But anyway ! Tk care there you siaoted but loveable sis ! Musical dance has been major nowadays with the practises just splashing at me like that. Lord jesus ! Help ME !!!..argh..Anyway,let us all enjoy this holiday season,arite ?!

Monday, October 27, 2008

Shuwen's Birthday Outing 08

Just a quick update about Shuwen's awesome hangout event that took place at fullpan. Well her birthday was on the 16th but since that was in the midst of exams ! We didnt had the opportunity to celeb so why nt celeb ltr right ? So anyway. The guys went cuckhoo with the darts at fullpan.Lols.

This was the LingBena steak I had at fullpan.YES,Lingbena steak.Her dad's close to the Fullpan's manager.How cool huh ? If it was me..Ivansteak ? LooLoo steak ? LYK DREAM ON DUDE !

Lols..Anyway !! Eugene was there and Shu was all delighted ! I told u he wud come right ?!! See,thanks to me ! He came..lols...Im such a darling,aint I ? Anyway.That's basically it.And since so many of us came. We had a very hard time counting the bill ! Lols.We spent like idk..15 minutes counting ? I mean..I came to eat not do Maths ! Hahahaha.

Lalalalalalal.Neways Shuwen..HAPPY 14TH BIRTHDAY ! Wish you all the best,kaes ?!! Geez,arent we all just growing up FAST !!

So we hatta go back and in the end only Charles,Me,Ken left waiting for our parents lors.Us with our shoes.Hahah.

Charles,Me,Ken !!! And Ken was wearing his "FASHIONABLE" school shoes ! Hahaha.How inovative,eh ?

Dats all peeps.Tc and gabyes !

Monday, October 6, 2008

I'm in Rush Hour!!!!!!!!!!!

Oh hell,heaven,earth.I seriously feel like im in Rush Hour,man..just a little bit more relax ( not right to be,actually ).Exams are like around the corner and all I have prepared is my lunchbox.Which means,i've just started with some basics.

I've only accomplished Sej and Geo form 2 but honestly all is going out because I simply tak boleh absorb all those worthless facts.Especially Geography.It's killing alot of us.Lolss..
KH only 1 chapter i did..Science 2 chapter nia..Seni..zilt :)))...Moral..havent started..Sivik..aah,wtf..!!!
See,horrible right ? Aah,bambo bambo bambo..
I just recently invited Eugene for a swim at Perak river to maintain our sterility.Didn't you know swimming in water without pants on will help in your fertility.It keeps ALL SYSTEMS RUNNING,lol ! Put in a scientific perspective,wont u ppl ? Dont be SENGET mah ! *shakes head*
Lols..and Eug said C FIRST AS IF !!! Hahaha..Honestly,i've got alot of good times during kindergarden and after being drifted apart for a horrifying long period.Im catching up lah with him.He's really cranky and funny man ! Lols..
No wonder that someone is INLOVE..he's got CHARACTER,man.And Rq Nadal,you suck !!!
I love banana' you ??
Gotta run,gabyes.

Saturday, September 27, 2008


jana !!

Wednesday, September 24, 2008


Well,ntg much to post about this time.Just some recent events and happenings,though.Last Sunday,i had the chance to go to Pizza Hut for Jude's Bday party.It was pretty cool,actually.Plus,it was a pretty last minute decision cause I wasnt certain if I wanted to go or not..but I was thinking,"it's just a once in awhile time out with friends so,why not".Anyway,it was free food cause he had vouchers..LOLS.I actually thought he was either super rich or super generous.Turns out,got voucherss..lolx,what a better way to do it,right ? Hahahahaha.Well,b4 the whole party..there were still loads of time.So,rather than waiting in the stupid parlour.I was thinking,we should walk to the nearby THE STALL to get him a gift.*didnt get one cause it was last minute,kaes.* So yea,we shared the present and it was a pwwweety lookin' shirt,actually !!!
After that,we walked to Pizza Hut again and there many people there already so we settled and handed over our present and sat down to feast.We had loads of stuff.Tuna,Royal Masala..or is it Malasa ? Wtfff..bread stick and those other usual stuffs..

Later.We decided it would be a great idea to catch a movie.We were finding it a hard time to choose between Death Race and Meet Dave.But,we all thought Meed Dave would be a good laugh so we all walked there lorhs.15 of us, ya know ?
It felt like a ROMBONGAN.Weird as it can be.Anyway,we got there and found out Meet Dave was at 1.00 and it was 3.00 just now.So,we said..hey,lets go for Deathrace which was 3.00.And therefore,we got 14 tickets and got in.I still have that long list of tickets.Hahahaha..So,we got in very unorganized.There were some of them who were so noisy,seriously.Wouldnt want to BAD MOUTH em' but..anyway,u guys seem like u guys have never been to a cinema before !!!! Hahaha.Sorryy..
But,the show was an awesome one,i gotta give it to them.But it's not for everyone anyway.People who wont mind feasting their eyes to a little aggresion and killing scences would find it amusing.
Shud really try watching it.I've been watching A LOT of movies recently and my next one would be High School Musical 3.
Well,basically.My sister who had just completed her UPSR is lyk UBER-FREE now.So,she is calling some of her friends to watch it with her this coming OCTOBER.So,im just some form of companion to all of those girls.Anyway,i think Shuwen is coming too,right ? So at least,it wouldnt be too dodgy for me.Lols.
Oh oh.And I heard that Brad Pitt and A Jolie has donated U$ 1 million to some fund raising campaign thingy in Zimbabwe.Woah,look at that..
Anyway..stay close with my blog,arites ? Tc and gabyes.

Thursday, September 18, 2008

New Delights..

Wow.It's not like I get hooked up with boy bands but this particular one really caught my attention.


An awesome combination of music-talent,looks,charisma and their love for music.Gawwsh, me PERSONALLY.their song has so totally changed music.Their songs like Burning Up,Play My Music,When You Look Me In The Eye,Year 3000,Just a little Bit Longer...these songs say alot of things you know. Well..they've actually been around for good period of time it was just a matter of time that they were going to be noticed.One thing I realise about this awesome band is their coordination when they perform on stage.They just let music take the way and use them in it's OWN liking. Kevin,the one who plays the string is an example of a true and genuine lover of music..Nick and Joe.Both possesses a certain particular style of their own that attracts girls and suprisingly the one of the same gender.I mean,not sexually..but it's their way of heating things up on stage that makes a guy even fascinate em'.U catch me ? So,yeaa..I mean..if u arent really an ardent fan of the Jonas Brothers.Give them a shot to change music for you,okayy ? At least I know it has to me.

Oh yea.Did you know its so so advisable to really really clean ur toothbrush thoroughly everytime u use it.I mean,most people are so ignorant that they just brush it off with some water and let it there.Because research proves that 80% of bacteria comes from YOUR TOOTHBRUSH.Not those on your teeth..So,yea..just some dumb tip for u TEETH CLEANERS !!! LMAOssss..And jamie loo ! Somehow..I miss you lots.It's shame u wont be making it back to Msia this time around..*sniff sniff* Anyhow.To my blog readers,take care and have an excellent weekend.Gabyes..

Tuesday, September 16, 2008

The Sensation of "Shuffling"

I don't know..I look around in school and all I see is shuffling. Well.basically..downstairs where form 1's are normally.There aren't much of them upstairs.Although I've got to admit the more talented ones are upstairs.The form 2's.*laughs laughs* Well,i think the art of shuffling has been kinda contaminated.These are the pros...
But honestly some sicko's at school have made it look really ugly.Some of them are brave enough to put it up on Youtube.If there's any award for them to win it might be the Most Thick-Faced Shuffler. Weird.Calling them shufflers ain't right,u know.But i know some who are really good in it.Pei Sheong and Damoderan from my school are pretty talented u know.Just an extra few more years of good training.It can take them somewhere...Most of us must have heard of our shuffle maestro Eow Dick Shern..omgoodness.I really didnt want to say this but..PLZ,STOP SHUFFLING !! And thank goodness,he has..He was sort of doing the advanced version of the CHICKEN DANCE !! And look,once u embarresed urself infront of everyone.They'll remember u for life..cause nowadays,people only acknowledge ur weaknesses and your sucky moments.For example,ME !!!!! Anyway,i can understand the sensation of shuffling but i think it has taken over a little too much of some people e.g. JONATHAN ANGGAT. Shuffling is a cool art form of hip hop dance but it is getting on my nerve , i dont know why.Its my problem anyway.. And one more thing that's taken over alot of people in my class and many other classes as well.COINS !!! Damn it..they use them to shoot each other's coin.The worst thing is they use my desk to play em' and it's driving me crazy.Im considerate enough not to report this stupid game to Mr.See.But if this gets over the board,it leaves me with no alternatives. Oh well.I really should be doing some studying now.Exams nearby.Cheers and Gabyess !!

Sunday, September 14, 2008

Oh I Don't Know.

Hey guys.An update after some time.Hahahahaa.Me and my blog..teehee.People say i've been pretty "high" recently.Oh wells..Well,school has been a bit tough recently and I FELL SICK AGAIN ! Omg..didnt go school for two good days.Monday was horrid,really.But Tuesday i was actually in a good shape for school but mum insisted on staying at home so i went..what the heck,i'll jz tk advantage,if thats what she wants.LOLSS !! Shuwen was sick.Mei Hung also.I heard she had dengue ? Pity her.Please pray for her well-being.Jae was recently healed i think and so is the rest.Oh yes.On my last post on WOW Night.I didnt had the chance to show u my team photo.Sorry.Having some problems with the uploading process.I'll try to work it out anyway. I WANNA JOIN BAND.Damn it,please mum ! Dont cha guys think if I have a dream.I should pursue it rather than sitting there waiting for someone to just shatter them just because of their own opinion ? Yea ? the end.What i love doing would still be WHAT I LOVE DOING.I wanna embark on this whole new thing,ya know ? Sometimes,i wish old ppl can comprehend.Wonder y........ Neways,i've had some quarrels with Ruth,but we're all okayy now after some good discussion and explaining.So,one burden off the shoulder.Oh wells..what else what else.Hmm,sang for sien son yesterday at imyf meeting.Cool worship session this time.As usual..Sien Son and his power to worship.Hahaahaha. Oh.And i wanna watch DEATHRACE.Who wants to come along ?

Monday, September 1, 2008

WOW Nite

W.O.W Nite was a blast ! Hallelujah !!! My team used to be ROckSolid.It's know known as Eat.Sleep.Worship .Kewl name huh ? Thx to Jae R, we sounded so cool !!! Hahaahha.Had the M'sian touch to the whole worship purpose thingy.Hahaha.Anyway,we were extremely hyped that day.I bought cute t's for all of us to wear.RM 10 and i had 8 members in my team.Just enough..hahaha..thx to Megan for fetching me.I got to Kimi and got em'.Anyway..the time came and everything was looking a little messed up.But we made it finally..Hey,Megan's hard work is not gonna get thrown away jux lyk dat.Hahaha. Well,we got up to a good start.My team rocked,i mean.We rocked the church.We rocked Christ.I felt his presence that night and I am CONVINCED,something big is rushing on its way to land on this church.AMEN !!!! LOLXXX. Anyway,i recently caught a movie.Money No Enough 2.A mixture of hilarious moment and real touching occasions that would definitely bring down any cold heart to tears.Watch it,kaes ? I'm going off now.Gabyes.

Wednesday, August 27, 2008


Well,this is an update indeed.But an update about something that happened sometime ago.Btw,do you guys now the meaning of 'humdum','allegory','privy','opulent','condone' ?? Lolx,my vocab have been improving rapidly since i bought that book.Seriously,good book.It's called " SKULLDUGGERY PLEASENT"Yea,it's a weird topic.It's a name of that guy.Detective,sworn enemy of evil and oh yea..DEAD..Many people have been wanting to lend this book from me.Well,guys..I'm taking my time to read want it ? Be patient. Anyway.I bought this book from MPH during a recent trip to Ipoh wift my family.Main reason was to pay my maternal grandmother a visit after sometime.She looks pretty healthy actually.=D Aaaaannyyway,after the visit at Becham,Ipoh.Me and my family proceeded to Jusco.That old place we always go during trips to Ipoh.Well,what can I say.We don't have a SHOPPING MALL back here at Sitiawan accept for this dodgy looking NOT SO GIGANTIC "Giant".Hahaha..Anyway,i bought shirts at Jusco.Not bad actually
This is the book I bought.

teehee..that children's book thingy there and the number 9 ( it means 9/10 , k ! ) Not 9 years and above cuz thats jux WRONG ! Haha Anyway,during the time at Jusco also had time to makan-makan at food court.I had this wonderful peanut pancake.Exquisite !! ( oh i drank ice lemon tea )
Before going back.we discovered it was right ? Dad had to hurried out to get the car.Lolx !!

Boy,it was a mess getting in the car.Obviously wet but made it =D PHEWWW''...
Well,Ipoh was indeed something. So this is just another update.

Another thing is WOW NIGHT is on the 30th Of August.This Saturday at 7.30 until 11.00.It's a c oncert of those teens like me from this church performing worship songs.It will be a great time for worship for all those christians and for the nons.I tell u wad,give christ A SHOT,wud ya ? Pls,come and come.Support me and friends even if u dont expect anything from this event,k ? God Bless and expecting to see packs of ppl there..heeee :)) GABYES.

Thursday, August 21, 2008

Places I Love.

Jesus,You Are My Best Friend.And Nothing Would Ever Change That.

Yes,I remember.This was the theme song for that life changing camp held last year.Anyway,i woke up early this morning and got to church at 8.20.I wanted to spend a little alone time with myself at church ,you know.Just looking back at the past memories and experiences i have cultivated since that camp i attended last year.

IMYF Multipurpose Room and MEEEE.. :))))

Our weekly imyf meetings are usually held in here.Practises 4 WOW Night have been held here.So,it's place with some sentimental value.tsk tsk.LOL. Ah,'s been 10 months that I have been actively participating and attending various talks,sessions,camps etc.I can say that I've learned alot as has been somewhere that I am able to relax those tired muscles and brain cells.It's nice being alone at church once in awhile.If u guys are come this church,try it out sumday.Trust releases the stress a little. Oh,moving on...............................

I went out to eat with Channin's motor.Outside only wadd.He drive quite fast actually well,not too long after that Alvin arrived and so we got to some practise.But the sad thing is,alvin was the first to come and the first to go back home too.So,no one came.But i had quite a time jamming with the Form 4's.HIT THE NOTES,is their group name.Hehehe.. They were playing these two songs.------TESTIFY-------- ------CAN'T LIVE WITHOUT YOU---

Im not too sure about the second song's title,actually..hahahahaha. Anyway,they are a bunch of excellent musicians so i wish them all the best ! Teehee ..:))))

One more thing,u know the can drink SHANDY ?? Yea,the drink with a little of alcohol but much much more of LEMON.Hahahahaha..Yea,it's out with a new flavour now.APPLE addition.Not bad actually,u know. Lol,anyway..Megan fetching me to church l8r at night.I cant wait to see the progression of Dennis' drama practise.It's gonna be some good laughing exp to be collected. Right,tk care all.Gabyes.

Latest Movie Report.

Hey fella's.I think im a little addicted to my blog.I can't stop posting,seriously !!!!!!!!!!


Anyway,i guess dat helps my consistency in blogging,right ?

-#-#-#-#-#-#-#-#-#-#-#-#-#Fast forward-#-#-#-#-#-#-#-#-#-#-#-#-#-#-#

Today was movie day !! Wanted to watch Star Wars The Clone Wars.

Tooked this poster of the show at the cinema.

Sry,it's a little cacat cuz of it's positioning.But anyway..before the movie.

Went to the washroom and did a little CAMWHORING..

Hahaha..silly silly us..

Anyway,movie was okayy.From my perpective,i thought Wall.E edged Star Wars a little.Star Wars' graphic wasnt really good to be perfectly honest but the storyline was okayy larh.It's about a battle between two parties.The group of Jedi's are the good one ( they're in the republic ).And one of them is Skywalker.AwesomeLY cool guy.Tell u guys,if i were as cool as this guy i wouldnt have to be living & eating hor fan or kiam chai no more.Lols.

Well,basically.It's a good show lah.Wasnt really expecting TOO MUCH.Satisfied in other words.It wouldnt be a waste of time to watch it guys,especially the holidays are wrapping up rapidly.Omgawsh..few more days only and my folio has to be completed.*no worries* :))))

Anyway,check it out,right ? Tk care


Wednesday, August 20, 2008



Holiday Happenings..^_^

Hey guys,it's Wednesday,the 20th of August.It has been a fine day indeed.

Now,concerning WOW Night..We're doing pretty fine at this point.Playing absolutely satisfactory music and all have been quite co-operative.Hahax.

And ummmm,today...Kenny,Jae,Chee,Charles came to my house to do sum discussion about Geography Folio.With the help of mum,I found it absolutely easy to handle this folio..haha.
I think by Friday or tmr can 'gou dim' d..hehe..We're doing the topic "PETEMPATAN"
Guess one of my advantage is having my mum being a Geo teacher.Make things much easier for me.Hehex..helped Charlie a little with it then we played Ping Pong and Badminton..
Hahahaa,,we were playing King of The Table..Chee totally dominated.We were like flash and go.
Lolxxx..We called ourselves King of Congo ( Kenn ) ,King of Japan ( Jae ),King of Nigeria ( Charlie ) and King Of Korea ( Ivan )..Chee was King Of Outer Space ( who camed here with Monkey Airlines..)


And then,they all balik rumah lorhs,cuz wanna go church d for WOW Night Practise.hahaxx
I got there..makan with chee for awhile cuz we were quite early aden i went first lorh,cuz i saw Nely came d..hahahaha..

Then went inside..straight away practise King Of Majesty ( this song we all really really good in it,but Megan gave some EXCELLENT , EXCELLENT suggestions that would definitely be a part of or performance so THANK YOU Megan !!! Teehee :)) Came To My Rescue as usual is the shaky one..we're suffering with some problems.Ruth have some issues with the key of the song.
Pity im thinking of subbing the song with Who Am I sung by Casting Crowns..
Heard bout it,guys ? Check it out at youtube or any other music-like webs.
Plus,i can sing that song pweety,haha..give it a shot lorhs !!!

Then after practise..i went down to see Delia's team perform..hahaha..and we were also discussing bout the drama Dennis is going to direct.I tell u ah !! This Dennis story got many funny aspects.Funny until no words can describe,wei !!!

Got old man..Chang Jun with guitar fight with gangster la.Seriously stupidddd..hahahaa..
But,he's imagination them CUN !! Hahaha..Im coming with megan to church to see how it's gonna work out with it's first practise..teehee =D

Aden hor..Nely going back alone u know.She wasnt cycling dis time..she was walking.Clinton called me to go budden..i also a little,i asked Kenny to 4llow lo.
Then i used Chew's bike to follow her lorh.Kenny talk so much sed i noob and this and that.
I was like stfu,man !!!
I was keeping a distance marhs.So,dont have to freak her out or something.Hahaha.
So in the end she got back save and sound and then i said Bye and she also said Bye lor.
Then both also smilling lo.Very happy..but taking it slow.It's call PROGRESSION.


Aden..went back to church lor sing few worship songs then come back and here i am..posting bout today's events.=D...Many stuff ritess ? Hahaha
Oh ya,have u guys watched Wall.E ?? Yea,it's a hilarious show..Wall.E is so friggin' cute..
Trust me,Wall.E is so romantic u know..go and watch aden u will comprehend what im blabbing here..hahaha..
I wanna watch Star Wars:The Clone Wars..mum going there one day of this week.Calling they all go with me too..teehee..

Rite,guess that's my days event larhs.Gtg now.Kip In Touch.


Tuesday, August 19, 2008

Part 2-Nelycia's Birthday

First things first

HAPPY BIRTHDAY NELYCIA !!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

Wow.Boy o' boy..its been so long and finally it has been celebrated and over.
All those money collected past few months were all worth it,man !!
Jeez,i can still rmbr the smile on her face.It's as if it's unerasable..hahaha

Well,this has been a plan we've been planning for months ( i came up with it )
and thanks to Ruthie and Jessy plus some other good fella's..this party worked out.

Hahaha..I had to walk all the way from Taman Bunga Raya to Wonderful Gift with Jessy to buy the teddy bear i've been longing to give her.Compared to my last year's pen that i gave her as a present.This time it was a much much much more meaningful one ( came from the bottom of my heart ) =D..

Dunwan,tell u guys more bout it's features.Hahaha..
But i can tell u wad i bought on the behalf of jae rwen n kenny..
this little octopus thingy.Very cute twinggling legs all around..hahahahaha

Then had to stop by 7 Eleven buy drinks then must go church ambik beg cuz i left it there due to my absent-mindedsy

Then when we reached home,others were there AND NELYCIA LOOKED VERY HAPPY THEN..

These were the few pics

-they all were getting ready for a game of COncentration-

As u can see,Nicole came as well..=D..Tzanks to me and Jae R, Chee can enjoy..teehee

Oh,and i have a new nick name for's Coco !! Hahaahah Apparently,Jessy was tired..didnt wanna tk pics yet.Maybe she's jz shy.

Everyone was cam-shy..even Ruth.wtff ??'s the BIRTHDAY GIRL !!

The YUMMY cake Jessy bought from Secret Recipe.( It was seriously good )

Awww..she's so happy =D
Well.everyone had a good time and I did as well.Seeing her so happy made me happy as well.
Thats been all about my hectic weekend.

Part 1-ELS Night

Hey fella's..last Saturday was ELS Night.It was some good fun.Took loads of pics but darn lazy to upload all.If u wanna take a sneak peak.U can alwiz visit my friendster profile and check out the ELS Night 08 Album i got all ready..

But here's a few of em' -Teck Keong and me-

Here's those who came to my house to get ready and all.See what's vincent wearing ?

Yea yea,thats the attire i wore 4 last year's els nite.He looks good in it,aint ya think so ?

Then we went on,i fetched Jessy,Shu and Elaine.And i was on time.Miracle !! Hahahahaha

Went there and was waiting for Eugene to come and i had to be a gentleman and help someone to call him call call,no one answered.So i wasted all together bout 5-8 minutes listening to a ringtone that doesnt end.Turned out,he had no TRANSPORT.

Sad case,huh ? Not for me though..


Then the show started n stuff.Had some weird speeches.Very short and all.Wasnt reli paying attention.Was talking bout phones and cams with kenn,jae and shu.hahaha..

After that,pergi ambil makanan.Seriously so unlucky.I took the sweet bun d,took the spagetti d,took the kuah for spagetti d,took the sotong d,took the vegs d.then when i wanted to take my cutleries.It had to fall from my plate.I was like !@#$%^&*

CRAPPP ! So,i had two sotongs left and went back to my table.Sat down and just watched them eat.I wasnt reli hungry neways...

Budden,i took some chicken after that and some soup.So,just enough to make it thru the night.


And den,got this seriously CRAPPY event call Couple Of The Night and Prom Queen&King.

I didnt really knw the diff but wth..

this were the pictures..

Lol,couple of the night..Tze Pei and Prashan.

Then Prom King n Queen was this guy and Nisha Kaur.They were very romantic during dance floor hour.Hahaha..swtss

Anyway,while other ppl were going crazy with their dances.I took some pic..

Viveek going wild with his tie ^____^

Me and shuwen lorhs..she looked great dat night.haha

Jae r and me !!!

I did my fair part of dancing.Yuges was insisting and persisting that i danced.I was like..uhh,okayy.

Hey,i dance pretty good,kaes..haha

ANyway,people were really in da mood and most of the indians and punjabi's were dancing their heads off.My gang prefered to be modest and not FLAUNT too much of our breathtaking skills.

Cuz we would have OVERSHADOWED em'..lols

Well,every1 was tired...took a group pic ( BUT I DUN HAVE IT,IN SHU'S CAM )

Then go home liao lorhs..

In the car-as u can see the exhausted Elain.Haha.

Shuwen pretending to be energetic when she was tired.lols..

Well,we had our share of good times lah.Hoped they all enjoyed this night especially the form 1's.

At least,as President now..i can be at peace..teehee =D

It was a great night but it was meaningless cuz she wasnt there..

Wednesday, August 13, 2008

Drama At School.

Lol, i predicted.Seni this week was going to be the worst i have ever experienced and it was indeed true.I was like freaking rushing to do every aspects of my artwork.

Tuesday, August 12, 2008


Wow.Els Night is so darn close d....and i still havent figured out wad to wear la,wei !! Well,i remembered Kiaos Tan having to do a speech last year as President.I really hope i don't have to.Lolx !!!!

Many people have been asking me,is this sum kind of Prom Night where u have to find a couple.Dude and dudesly,cmon..i hate repeating the same things over and over again,it's not going to be one.We'll just go there and eat and have some good time with the music and all,aites ??? Man,i sure hope she's coming !!! Ahahahaha..i mean,whu wudn't,rite ?

Hey,i wanna watch Wall.E !! They say it's a Rated A show at the States ( US ).
So,i'm really looking so forward to watch it.Well,i guess the only disadvantage in the show would be where Wall.E cannot only talk to us through his mind.Hahahaha.No speaking robot this time.But,i cant wait !!! It's coming out tomorrow !! 14th August.I might be going on Fri with friends or maybe my family lorhs...=D

And btw,have any of u watch The Mummy:Tomb Of The Dragon Emperor.
Not bad,wei...
Seriously rocking show..thou' many people classified it as a poor version of Indiano Jones ( even Indiano Jones wasn't really nice,how cud ya guys !! tsk tsk )
Trust me,even if u don't.Wouldn't u just give this show a chance.I liked it and so did Kenny.
It's about a this seriously cruel emperor that would do almost ANYTHING and to banish ANYTHING infront of him that is againts his will to rule the world.He then realised that he had too many things to do in one lifetime therefore sort out miracles to be immortal.He then discovered a witch ( acted by my relative Mic Yeoh =D ) who was known to be able to do such things.And so,through the times she was studying and sorting out this almost impossible will for someone to live for eternity.And she was always guarded by the emperor's general.
They had some really intimate relationship and that truly angered the emperor.The witch laid a curse on the emperor and all his thousands of armies after they tortured and killed the general,the witches love.
After thousands of years later.Alex O'Connel the son of Rick O'Connel ( Branden Fraser )
dropped out of school without his parents knowledge and went on digging such artifacts and stuff.And when he came across the greatest artifact ever discovered.Things would change 4 his whole family.
They went on a great adventure to finish and to put an end to the emperor's immortality who rised up from the curse.And through the adventures and battles.Alex encoutered the daughter of the witch and the general and both of them fell inlove during the various exhilariting fights.
This adventure also brought the whole Connel family closer to each other especially Father and Son. =D
Well,this show really rocked my day and i hope it does the same to u larhs !!!! =D

Well,im currently awaiting a chance to buy some novels.Last novel was okayy but that was finished a long time ago.Hahahaha.MPH,me want go !!!!

I got my shaggy dog dvd back finally from Sarah.Hahahahaha.
Well,i gotta go now plus my maths homework havent completed yet.Not to worry.

Monday, August 11, 2008

Pref Night and the MANY EVENTS !!

Back with another post this time. Guess what.Just after Prefect Night.Here comes ELS Night !!!! Wakakakaka..
Personally,i am assured that this will be much more fun compared to the 5 minute 'time to party' we were provided during Prefect Night.For me,i killed those 5 minutes.Looking at some dumb guy shuffling for like 1 minute or so and looking at chee n nicole departing from each other !!!!! Hahahahahaha..
Sad sad,prefect night didn't take any photos.I like CHARGED my bloody camera for about an 1hour and 15 minutes and i forgotten to take it to the event cause i was rushing plus i had a last minute news that i had to fetch Ravina on my Mercedes.K,my dad's mercedes precisely !!!! =D

Anyway,prefect night was okayy overall.There were portion of times when i saw the word boring spelt everywhere.Sometimes,the atmosphere rises.Like when this time,the form 6's were giving their performances.
Hahahaha,AFIQ jadi pondan !!!!! Sadly,i didnt take any pictures of it ( cuz i didnt bring cam.tsk tsk. )
But anyway,i thought the summit of the whole event was when the form 3's stepped out to perform.
They were doing this sketch called something like "Prefect Got Talent"..copyWRONGED from the show "America Got Talent".Hahahaa..
And uhhh,Ashpal jadi Simon MADcowell , Michelle Wong turn out to be the sweet Paula Abdul and yea,Ashpal was playing another carac which was indeed DA DOG'..Randy Jackssssssoonnn !! Wooh !!
Lol,seriously hilarious.Lazy to tell the whole story but honestly,their drama knocked the heck out of my head.=D
So,thumbs up to them for pulling out a tremendously great performance !!!!!

Well,currently..WOW Night's audition is like on Monday and we're like just bout 40-50% to the OKAY level i'm hopping for.
And p.s.-(For those who hasnt realise what WOW Night is all about.It's a night where members of the Wesley MEthodist Youth form out a few teams to perform and to worship God with some knockout songs..
It ain't NO competition,anyway !! It's just some performances from some of us larhss )

Well,my team RockDSolid are playing Came TO My Rescue and King Of Majesty !!! We're so pumped up now,well at least i am but goodness,i just hope Chee can handle his bass abilities.Not like im underestimating him but a week to learn two songs is SI BEH SUSAH,k !!!! All the best,chee ! Im counting on ya !

And oh oh yea,one more BIGGY.ELS Night approaching.This Saturday,16th August !! Me can't wait.
Have been looking 4ward to this recently and umm,finally it's working out ! Heeeeeeeee : )))
Hoping that some of my fella's will be coming too ! Shuwen,Jessy,Jae,Chee,Charles,Ruth !! NELYCIA PLEASE GO !!!!! =D Yes,please do come.

Haha,have been talking pleasently alot with her lately,and am delighted with it.Ahakz !!! She seems to be the same too..hahahaah

Anyway,theory exam is around the corner and well,i think so far,it's okayy.Though i havent studied any of the italian terms except for some of those i am fond of.
Wells,lets hope 4 the best !!!
Plus,i got a feeling seni this week is gonna suck !
And sometimes,i have been having this weird mood swings.Like now,suddenly i feel so stressed out.
Neways,thats all.

Thursday, August 7, 2008

An Ending To A Great Misery =D


The time has indeed arrived ! To praise and THANK THE LORD for selaras tiga is OFFICIALLY
dead.lolx...very happy ending anyway...

Second day of Selaras report :-
*English-I saw an A on my answer sheet even before i started ( lolx )
*P.Moral-Big potential for an A.
*Science-Did my best.Love the topic i had to study.So far the best topic i've studied
*Sej-Hardest of the day but still do-ABLE.

It's been all a bit stressful so far la.But the thing that scares me the most are other road i HAVE to take in future.Route form 3,form 4 and form 5.Another 3 scary years until i reach the highway.Where would i wanna turn ( which course wud i wanna venture in )
BIG QUESTIONS to be answered.Nowadays,time flies in a blink of an eye.It's working every second and once u know it.Im sitting on the table ready for SPM.Lolx,that's like 3 years from now.But 3 years is like 3 simple steps until THEN.

Lol.u know wad ? I think i should just CHILLLLLLLLLLLLLLLLLLLLLAXXXXX


Anyway.W.O.W Night is coming soon and we the RockDSolids are struggling with our song choices.Initally the chosen ones were Consuming Fire and King Of Majesty.Both denial by Megan Kong for these songs have been played in our weekly youth meetings.And i can respect her decision that she wants us to expose songs we seldom here.There are actually many beautiful songs we dun get to perform in youth.Namely ------
a)Came To My Rescue-Hillsong
b)Living For-P Shakers
c)Open The Eyes of My Heart-Sonicflood
d)God Above-Hillsong
e)Reflector-P Shakers...

Bottom line....................................LOTS OF EM'...................................
Well,im currently looking on One Way and Came To The Rescue as subs to the initial songs we chose !!!!
Another thing is Tan Chuan Sheng from my youth plays ROCKIN COOL music with the guitar.I wanna ask him to come and guide us and if possible play for us considering his amazing talents with the strings !!!!!!

RockDSolid seems to be a pretttyy weird name though.
Im thinking of the name CLIMATE,CLIMATEM ???? ULDIMATE ( ULTIMATE )
Any cool ideas wud be much appreciated...............

GTG NW.tmr got first practise with the whole team.hoping 4 da best !!!
Aites,gabyes !!

Wednesday, August 6, 2008


Here i am again with another ivan original.Well,sometimes i feel like im just blogging 4 my sister.
But you know what ? I dont mind that at all. =D

Well,basically.Selaras Tiga is here and after the few weeks of studying i think im doing okayy.
I really hope so,alth0ugh i hafta really admit there were times i prefered laying down then reading abc-s.

Well,today..6th of August was officially the first day of SELARAS TIGA.The subjects that we were being tested today were BAHASA MELAYU,MATHEMATICS,KEMAHIRAN HIDUP and lastly gEOGRaphy !!!!!

Well,the few subjects i favoured today was BM and Geography.Never really found interest in Maths and KH.

There are my personal reviews on how i faired :-

BM-Good try i guess.I never really study BM de..
Maths-All a bit shaky.Not my best
Kemahiran-Easy peast
Geography-Did pretty well i guess.Many people sed they will get B but i have the slightest CONFIDENCE !!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

Yea,confidence.Something i lacked during mid year and that explains some of the lousy results but indeed making up to it !!!
Today i will be having BI,Sej,Science and Moral.

Wells,BI is my FORTE so no worries on that
Sejarah,all done and just some polishing to do.
Science,only thing that i havent really made REAL EFFORT yet but WATER AND SOLUTION mua' can do !! =D
Moral,i've always gotten 90+ this year so it's looking pretty gud =D

On Monday,my mum taught me about the interesting facts of Geography.I used to hate it and never really paid real attention to it.But now,i'm starting to see the amount of gold u can get behind the doors of GEOGRAPHY
My mum said Geography is living around you and it's actually pretty true like the land we stand on.It's TANAH PAMAH !! C,i told u we're living within GEOGRAPHY !! =D

Well,studies are looking pretty awesome for the meantime.And am happy about it.Tuition has been a wonderful push to excellence in academics.So yea,things lookin good and all.

Oh wells,i hafta go now and get my BEAUTY DINNER.
Lolx.Mmmmm..I smell curry !!!!!!!!
Gabyes =D

Saturday, July 26, 2008


Well,here I am again with my blog and why arent there any comments ? It's literally dead,what a nice start to a renewal in blogging 4 me.NOBODY READS IT,great..sighs..

Anyway,there's this boyband.Seriously awesome guys with awesome voices !!
DBSK..Now,dun get me wrong,I'm not gay,aite!
And their dance are seriously,of the hook !

Plus,we might be performing dis song 4 prefect nite,ahakz ! Hopefully we can pull it off ~

Gabyes !

Monday, July 21, 2008

Han Chae Young is sizzling hawt !

Alright,people.Some of you may not come to know this korean girl but believe me,she is extremely HAWT and pretty ! Woots ! There's she right up there ! She featured in a couple of dramas like Sassy Girl,Chun Hyang , Only You and Exhibition of Fireworks !!
I'm currently on Sassy Girl,Chun Hyang ! Finishing soon and then i'll be switching interest in Exhibiton of Fireworks !!
p.s. Only You is pretty dull but it was nice seeing chae young acting sweet and all ! Lawl !
I fall for such girls,really ! I all of a sudden realise ! -____________________-
Moving on.Umm,I've also been listening to a few songs past few days ! I'm Yours from Jason Mraz is nice ! Smooth and soothing addition to the song makes it really relaxing and carefree !
God Blessed The Broken Road is another song I've been hitting on ! It's on my friendster proffy! Love this song !! It's lyrics says everything ! Check it out guys !
I need ur prayers and help wether i should join band or not,seriously ! It has been about 2-3 weeks I've been pondering and laying my thoughts on and i'm still on a dead end.Everytime i thought i was going somewhere with a decision,i fall right back again ! Understand how fustrating this can be ?! Honestly,it's been a dream since young and I've been following up on the Nan Hwa Military Band since primary school.I've been to their concerts and have been on youtube and other webs to look at local military bands and foreign nation's military bands ! And it's also been a desire to be a part of the percussion section but when i was informed that it was full last year,i was kinda brought down and didn't wanted to join band anymore ! That was where i started to have this drastic drop of interest in band ! In addition,Mr Ong's snippy comments about band also played a part in my anti-band attitude last time ! And also the hectic schedule they ( band members ) have to go thru ! It scares me,honestly ! But then,the interest in band has started to fire up again.Ask me how,but i really can't find a reasonable answer to it.If God trying to tell me that band is what i should be taking part in ?! After all,it's been a dream since young.
Jessy told me that there's no point to be joining band cuz even if I did,my rank wud be lower than others.But,honestly.Ranks to me ain't the THING ! But,it's basically the joy and splendour i get in performing with a gang of people !!!! That rocks,dont cha think so ? People say band is stupid,dumb,boring...yada yada yada.But,honestly..military band is the best uniform society to be joining amongs the others.They include discipline like every other uniform body does but the fact that MUSIC ( MY LOVE ) is also involve ! It makes band much much more interesting to venture.That's my point of view !!
I'm okay to join.I have the commitment,I just don't have the support.Sighs
Jamie !!! Pls talk to mum about this,dont say i asked you to.Just try to connect to her and talk to her about the greatness of poeple REACHINGA THEIR DREAMS,aite ?! That might knock some sense into her,really !!!!!!!!!!
Aww,'s 11.00 at night already ?! Yikes,is the clock not working right or sumfin ?!
Oh,'s 11.00 ! Hmm..n im getting awfully tired,too !
PREFECT NITE approaching ! Yays ! Can't wait,first formal night of the year.ELS nite wud MOST PROBABLY be held on the first of August !!
Kla,i really need to get going ! Wanna sleep and get going to Patrick's tomorrow ! Aww,crap ! His homework ! Darn it,gotta do it now ! Chiaoz !

Saturday, July 12, 2008

Sunday Morning !

Well,it's a sunday morning.What can I say about one ? Sunday's are always dull,dont u guys agree !? I mean,could it be because we all know that tmr is THE first day of school ? Really,idk..
It's always dull , a little depressing ! Haha.It's probably the time to think through stuff we never had the time to ponder on,cha' know ?

Haizz,it's pretty hard to focus on studying on Sunday's,too ! Yea,call me 'kiasu' and all but i dont care !

Hm,this next few weeks would be a heck of a hectic one ! I'm really eager to get on with the ELS Junior Night and I wanna combine with the morning session's but no offence,I thought afternoon session's society was dead.But really..cmon man.Well,if it doesnt happen,we afternoon session have just got to handle it ourselves.I'm excited to see how some of our enthusiastic members are gonna perform !! Oh,and plus !! The ELS trip.We're going to Penang this time but Puan Rosnah,please call the agency soon ! There's no time to waste !!!

And besides,there are people who birthday's are coming soon too ! And i am counting the days ! Haha,I've got a BIG BIG plan for that someone and really am working my very best on it !

Crap,i've kinda lost track with all the recent movies.Latest movie I watched was Indiano Jones and yea,from my perspective ! That was FRIGGIN AGES AGO !!!!! Mum sed wanna watch Hellboy:The Golden Army this week and u guys can tag along as well ! And after that,i'm planning to watch The Dark Night with some of u guys as well ! These are the two movies I'm targeting at this point !! As much as i wanna watch movies like Get Smart and Wanted.I can only come to terms with two lah.At least,that's what my mum stated ! Plus,cinema needs money,aite !!

I've been watching some old movies as well that I didn't had the chance to watch before in AXN,Astro ! Movies like Hitch and Pink Panther ! Have u guys watched Pink Panther before ?! Man,this show can totally knock your head off and make u insane forEVER ! Seriously !!!!
If u guys havent watched this show yet,try downloading it in the net or sumfin,aite ?!!!!

Well,i gotta go now.Gotta get ready for lunch !!
Keep in touch people ! Bye !

Thursday, July 10, 2008


Right,to some people..this habit of mine changing blogs and then leaving em' dead is prettty ridiculous but this time it's for real,aite ?! Just pray this ol' crappy computa' of mine to go dead like it always do ! I was THIS close to getting a new laptop ! Darn !

Anyways,daily report about yesterday's events.It was a Thursday ! Started of pretty boring and all with Patrick's tuition!! HAd to call my dad to fetch me back cuz Cheeezy apparently had to go to market n fetch her sister so..i reli didn't wanna be a burden !

Den,went to skul lahs ! Maths was pretty kewl cuz we learn bout loci ( losai which sounded like LOU SAI ! ) Lolx ! And there was dis one time,Mr.Tan drew a reli reli reli LAUGH MY ASS OF picture !! Guys from my class,remember ?!!

Then,went on normal lo ! Sej was kind of a free period cuz teacher asked to to KEMASKINI our sejarah nota but i thought she was just lazy,reli ! But,wth cares..i had a gud time with my friends neways ! Woah..10.25 am d..nvm,still got tym !

Yea,and during KH..Huai Jiann n Teck Keong they all,went cuckhoo with band.They were marching and during the formation in class.Came in Nizam too ! Three trumpet idiots ! Lawl !
But,reli..Band is EXCELLENT ! I really wanna join but the only obstacle infront is two huge figures ! Mum and Dad ! Darn it.Pray 4 me guys,its A DREAM ! And jamie loo,please talk to mum ! She listens to u ! They say i don't hafta time but reli,i reli reli reli am interested ! I will be commited ( i hope )

Well,moving on ! There was Ong later at nite ! Boring also lah ! NOtes and Notes and NOtes nia.
After,dat..went home watch tv and then had my beauty sleep !
This morning went for tennis,walaoeh ! Rocking fun ! Had to run so far behind and hit the ball from waist height ! Mr.Lee was really encouraging ! Thx !

Well,time now is 10.29.Hafta bath la ! 11.00 got bible study at church ! Gtg guys ! Catch up with my SURE TO BE CONSISTENT blog,kaes ?!!! Plus,shuwen ! I relix100 need ur help with the blog's design n all !
Ciao !!