Saturday, July 26, 2008


Well,here I am again with my blog and why arent there any comments ? It's literally dead,what a nice start to a renewal in blogging 4 me.NOBODY READS IT,great..sighs..

Anyway,there's this boyband.Seriously awesome guys with awesome voices !!
DBSK..Now,dun get me wrong,I'm not gay,aite!
And their dance are seriously,of the hook !

Plus,we might be performing dis song 4 prefect nite,ahakz ! Hopefully we can pull it off ~

Gabyes !

Monday, July 21, 2008

Han Chae Young is sizzling hawt !

Alright,people.Some of you may not come to know this korean girl but believe me,she is extremely HAWT and pretty ! Woots ! There's she right up there ! She featured in a couple of dramas like Sassy Girl,Chun Hyang , Only You and Exhibition of Fireworks !!
I'm currently on Sassy Girl,Chun Hyang ! Finishing soon and then i'll be switching interest in Exhibiton of Fireworks !!
p.s. Only You is pretty dull but it was nice seeing chae young acting sweet and all ! Lawl !
I fall for such girls,really ! I all of a sudden realise ! -____________________-
Moving on.Umm,I've also been listening to a few songs past few days ! I'm Yours from Jason Mraz is nice ! Smooth and soothing addition to the song makes it really relaxing and carefree !
God Blessed The Broken Road is another song I've been hitting on ! It's on my friendster proffy! Love this song !! It's lyrics says everything ! Check it out guys !
I need ur prayers and help wether i should join band or not,seriously ! It has been about 2-3 weeks I've been pondering and laying my thoughts on and i'm still on a dead end.Everytime i thought i was going somewhere with a decision,i fall right back again ! Understand how fustrating this can be ?! Honestly,it's been a dream since young and I've been following up on the Nan Hwa Military Band since primary school.I've been to their concerts and have been on youtube and other webs to look at local military bands and foreign nation's military bands ! And it's also been a desire to be a part of the percussion section but when i was informed that it was full last year,i was kinda brought down and didn't wanted to join band anymore ! That was where i started to have this drastic drop of interest in band ! In addition,Mr Ong's snippy comments about band also played a part in my anti-band attitude last time ! And also the hectic schedule they ( band members ) have to go thru ! It scares me,honestly ! But then,the interest in band has started to fire up again.Ask me how,but i really can't find a reasonable answer to it.If God trying to tell me that band is what i should be taking part in ?! After all,it's been a dream since young.
Jessy told me that there's no point to be joining band cuz even if I did,my rank wud be lower than others.But,honestly.Ranks to me ain't the THING ! But,it's basically the joy and splendour i get in performing with a gang of people !!!! That rocks,dont cha think so ? People say band is stupid,dumb,boring...yada yada yada.But,honestly..military band is the best uniform society to be joining amongs the others.They include discipline like every other uniform body does but the fact that MUSIC ( MY LOVE ) is also involve ! It makes band much much more interesting to venture.That's my point of view !!
I'm okay to join.I have the commitment,I just don't have the support.Sighs
Jamie !!! Pls talk to mum about this,dont say i asked you to.Just try to connect to her and talk to her about the greatness of poeple REACHINGA THEIR DREAMS,aite ?! That might knock some sense into her,really !!!!!!!!!!
Aww,'s 11.00 at night already ?! Yikes,is the clock not working right or sumfin ?!
Oh,'s 11.00 ! Hmm..n im getting awfully tired,too !
PREFECT NITE approaching ! Yays ! Can't wait,first formal night of the year.ELS nite wud MOST PROBABLY be held on the first of August !!
Kla,i really need to get going ! Wanna sleep and get going to Patrick's tomorrow ! Aww,crap ! His homework ! Darn it,gotta do it now ! Chiaoz !

Saturday, July 12, 2008

Sunday Morning !

Well,it's a sunday morning.What can I say about one ? Sunday's are always dull,dont u guys agree !? I mean,could it be because we all know that tmr is THE first day of school ? Really,idk..
It's always dull , a little depressing ! Haha.It's probably the time to think through stuff we never had the time to ponder on,cha' know ?

Haizz,it's pretty hard to focus on studying on Sunday's,too ! Yea,call me 'kiasu' and all but i dont care !

Hm,this next few weeks would be a heck of a hectic one ! I'm really eager to get on with the ELS Junior Night and I wanna combine with the morning session's but no offence,I thought afternoon session's society was dead.But really..cmon man.Well,if it doesnt happen,we afternoon session have just got to handle it ourselves.I'm excited to see how some of our enthusiastic members are gonna perform !! Oh,and plus !! The ELS trip.We're going to Penang this time but Puan Rosnah,please call the agency soon ! There's no time to waste !!!

And besides,there are people who birthday's are coming soon too ! And i am counting the days ! Haha,I've got a BIG BIG plan for that someone and really am working my very best on it !

Crap,i've kinda lost track with all the recent movies.Latest movie I watched was Indiano Jones and yea,from my perspective ! That was FRIGGIN AGES AGO !!!!! Mum sed wanna watch Hellboy:The Golden Army this week and u guys can tag along as well ! And after that,i'm planning to watch The Dark Night with some of u guys as well ! These are the two movies I'm targeting at this point !! As much as i wanna watch movies like Get Smart and Wanted.I can only come to terms with two lah.At least,that's what my mum stated ! Plus,cinema needs money,aite !!

I've been watching some old movies as well that I didn't had the chance to watch before in AXN,Astro ! Movies like Hitch and Pink Panther ! Have u guys watched Pink Panther before ?! Man,this show can totally knock your head off and make u insane forEVER ! Seriously !!!!
If u guys havent watched this show yet,try downloading it in the net or sumfin,aite ?!!!!

Well,i gotta go now.Gotta get ready for lunch !!
Keep in touch people ! Bye !

Thursday, July 10, 2008


Right,to some people..this habit of mine changing blogs and then leaving em' dead is prettty ridiculous but this time it's for real,aite ?! Just pray this ol' crappy computa' of mine to go dead like it always do ! I was THIS close to getting a new laptop ! Darn !

Anyways,daily report about yesterday's events.It was a Thursday ! Started of pretty boring and all with Patrick's tuition!! HAd to call my dad to fetch me back cuz Cheeezy apparently had to go to market n fetch her sister so..i reli didn't wanna be a burden !

Den,went to skul lahs ! Maths was pretty kewl cuz we learn bout loci ( losai which sounded like LOU SAI ! ) Lolx ! And there was dis one time,Mr.Tan drew a reli reli reli LAUGH MY ASS OF picture !! Guys from my class,remember ?!!

Then,went on normal lo ! Sej was kind of a free period cuz teacher asked to to KEMASKINI our sejarah nota but i thought she was just lazy,reli ! But,wth cares..i had a gud time with my friends neways ! Woah..10.25 am d..nvm,still got tym !

Yea,and during KH..Huai Jiann n Teck Keong they all,went cuckhoo with band.They were marching and during the formation in class.Came in Nizam too ! Three trumpet idiots ! Lawl !
But,reli..Band is EXCELLENT ! I really wanna join but the only obstacle infront is two huge figures ! Mum and Dad ! Darn it.Pray 4 me guys,its A DREAM ! And jamie loo,please talk to mum ! She listens to u ! They say i don't hafta time but reli,i reli reli reli am interested ! I will be commited ( i hope )

Well,moving on ! There was Ong later at nite ! Boring also lah ! NOtes and Notes and NOtes nia.
After,dat..went home watch tv and then had my beauty sleep !
This morning went for tennis,walaoeh ! Rocking fun ! Had to run so far behind and hit the ball from waist height ! Mr.Lee was really encouraging ! Thx !

Well,time now is 10.29.Hafta bath la ! 11.00 got bible study at church ! Gtg guys ! Catch up with my SURE TO BE CONSISTENT blog,kaes ?!!! Plus,shuwen ! I relix100 need ur help with the blog's design n all !
Ciao !!